Hill College Announces Spring 2020 President’s and Dean’s List Students
Savanah Allen
Thursday, July 2, 2020 2:29 PM
Academics
Hillsboro, TX
HILLSBORO, TEXAS—Hill College has released the names of students who qualified for the President’s and Dean’s List for the 2020 spring semester.
The purpose of the Hill College President’s List is to honor and recognize students who achieve academic excellence by making the highest grade point average (GPA) possible, 4.0, while enrolled as a full-time student in at least 12 semester credit hours.
To make the Dean’s List, a student must complete at least 12 semester credit hours during the semester and earn a 3.5 GPA in all courses attempted during the semester. Students listed on the President’s List are also on the Dean’s List.
Dean’s List
Abbott- Hannah Holley-Gates, Julia Pavelka, Matthew Pevehouse, Jared Russell
Aledo- Tiara Wright
Alvarado- Kimberly Anaya, Jessica Avila, Kimberly Blackburn, Glenna Brownlee, Corey Bulin, Adrian Carroll, Brey Isclaw, Quinn Laude, Elaina Rico, Santos Salinas, Conner Stevenson, MaKenzie Vaughan, Marissa Wheat
Aubrey- Alyx Gray, Dayton Harkey
Austin- Vania Hampton
Bedford- Jashard Jackson
Boerne- Gilbert Camarillo
Burleson- Akwasi Agyei, Misheley Ahumada, Destinee Allen, Kertisa Amos, Lauren Atwell, Bryan Badgero, Alison Bissell, Chloe Blex, Walker Calhoun, Tristan Castillo, Makayla Childress, Cooper Clements, Kalee Comeaux, Madison Cooper, Bailey Dent, Gage Derden-Johnson, Zachary Dobbins, Makena Eaker, Nicholas Finestead, Jonathan Hodson, Kendall Kinsey, Robert Kroelinger, Amanda Logan, Miguel Lopez, Emily Lowry, Jordan Montgomery, Skylar Morgan, Nicolaus Mourer, Nico Ohayon-Wilkinson, Judith Ortiz, Alexis Peloquin, Celeste Ritz, Raigan Robinson, Catarina Salazar, Carter Schwarz, Connor Smith, Lexis Smith, Kaitlyn Stone, Chloe Taylor, Olivia Taylor, Lauren Vaquera, Bailey Ward, Hayden Whitten, Kaylee Wilkins
Bynum- Nathan Galuppo
Carrollton- Angelica Espinosa
Cleburne- Cyrus Ahmadi Moghadam, Madelaine Almond, Andrea Ambrose, Jack Bennett, Dale Bird, Jared Clark, Jennifer Diaz, Austin Ferrier, Monica Frasier, Esperanza Garcia, Brianna Graig, Kylee Hillman, Diana Lara, Jordan McCuistion, Jayde Ochoa, Isabella Raley, Alexandria Reyes, Daliana Reyes Del Rosario, Luis Rico-Mendoza, Keylin Roberts, Alondra Rojas, Rosaisela Tapia, Rachel Tindall, Nicole Tobin, Megan Younkers
Clifton- Roni McPeek
Colleyville- Soleil Trejo
Corsicana- Eli Pena
Covington- Catherine Ellis, Brooke Jordan, Barry Napps, Breanna Todd
Crowley- Michael Caldwell, Hannah Gilley, Tiffany Huber, Destiny Keeble
Dale- Damaris Cruz
Ennis- Shimari Adams
Flower Mound- Jake Johnson
Forney- Valerie Rodriguez
Fort Worth- Abigail Sympson
Glen Rose- Taressa Delagarza, Jeffrey Harris
Godley- Elise Gill
Granbury- Michelle Henderson
Grand Prairie- Jada Williams
Grandview- Connor Bailey, Dylan Moore, Celeste Perez
Harlingen- Kaitlynn De La Fuente
Hillsboro- Regina Allen, Jasmine Ayala, Alexa Beltran, Toriah Brooks, Silvia Campos Roman, Madison Carter, Sidney Fain, Arden Genore, Crystal Guerrero Ramirez, Emily Huerta, Coy Keaton, Tullamore MacFadyen, Lucas Mastrogiuseppe Boluza, Yesenia Monroy, Harleigh Moore, Kelly Moreno, Jennifer Pineda Fernandez, Jennifer Rodriguez, Chandley Sargent, Brandon Skidmore, Karson Vieregge, McKenzie Wallace, Corbin Williams, Risa Yamada, Ryan Salvador, Judith Marcos
Holland- Jennifer Stanley
Houston- Alyssa Parks, Matthew Pham, Ulysus Rodriguez
Itasca- Katie Lynne Church
Joshua- Alicia Whitlock, Cody Jones, Braydan Landon, Kaylen Morris, Dalton O’Neill, Armando Leon
Justin- Bayleigh Howard
Keene- Christina Austin, Katelyn Daniel, Joselyne Gonzalez, Megan Serna, Alexandria Snider, Joslyn Waffle, Brooklyn Yates
Keller- Teddy Ntambua, Sydney Nunley
Kemp- Morgan Unger
Kopperl- Hattie Gregg
Lillian- Kaili Machen
Malone- Horton Brisco, Conner Garcia
Manor- Kristin Gutierrez
Mansfield- Samantha Jones, Madison Upchurch
Midlothian- Maycol Reyes
Milford- Emily Cunningham, Stephanie Lusk, Peyton Elvington
New Braunfels- Danyella Longoria
Prosper- Connor Jackson, Caleb Putnam
Rio Vista- Catherine Futrell, Liberty Miller, Garrett Neal
San Antonio- Miranda Rich
Spring- Yasmine Rivera
Venus- Gissel Bustos, Camila Cortes, Emelee Duarte, Deanna Fleeman, Anna Gibbons, Brittney Hill, Blane Parks, Pla Shee
Waco- Kristen Miller
West- Ashley Alligood, Gracy Russell
Whitney- Lillie Daniels, Kassie Groom, Elizabeth Houston, Bob Kendrick, William Wehmeyer
Wimberley- Cole Spillar
Iowa, La.- Cyle Denison
President’s List
Abbott- Lauren Gerik
Aledo- Jonathan Akers
Alvarado- Juliana Aguilar, Kyrstin Bottorff, Samantha Chapman, Julian Flores, Emily Garcia-Espino, Noah Hoskins, Hagan MaGee, Jacob McCullough, Emalee Nalley, Brenna Pinkerton, Valeria Ramirez, Austin Thompson, Elexis Velasquez
Arlington- Aaron Herrera
Atlanta- Daniel Wilbanks
Austin- Issomaila Dosso
Barry- Keller Southard
Brookland- Hannah Spring
Bryan- Dannion Gallagher
Burleson- Trinity Anderson, Kacey Baker, Warren Baker, Katelyn Blair, Curtis Brannan, Kyla Brock, William Brown, Brooke Brunson, Isabella Chavez, Leann Clark, Tammy Fehse, Gwenith Finestead, Rebecca Finley, Brennen Gonzales, Samantha Harris, Tabitha Hughes, Brighton Jones, Mariah Kessler, Isabella Klemme, Malia Kline, Garrett Korb, Addyson Landon, Samuel Leach, Isaac Lopez, Makaila Madrid, Alexis Mazurowski, Ty Mears, Alex Moreno, Judy Pyles, Alyssa Rodriguez, Nichole Romero, Caleb Rudd, Jordan Smith, Blake Tyler, Lance Dodson
Bynum- Dakota Mynarcik
Cleburne- Lauren Bentley, Mallorie Bosher, Christina Byrd, Teresa Carnley, Kaitlyn Conley, Savannah Craft, Stephanie Dominguez, Genesis Estrada, Edwin Facundo, Ernesto Ibarra, Holly Jones, Cameron Lewis, Jennifer Luna, Elizabeth Moncada-Luna, Blake Reno, Ashley Rexrode, Kaeleigh Robinett, Sarah Roy, Tabitha Saldana, Naomi Urbina
Clifton- Makenzie Gann
Comfort- Kade Hunter
Covington- Jose Macias
Crowley- Emily Coplen
Cypress- Hailee Carroll
Dallas- Evan Melton
Dayton- Reese Miller
Denton- Catherine Carter, Asher Finke
Elgin- Eryn Carter
Elm Mott- Trajan Snell
Fairfield- Dedrick Garner
Flatonia- Easton Migl
Flower Mound- Carson Hawks
Fort Worth- Svetlana Groza, Fatimah Olayinka
Frisco- Moriah Moore
Glen Rose- Brian Floyd, Kennedy Grenier, Kaylee Krumm, Jordan Stone
Godley- Mikaela Hardy
Granbury- Maegan Babb, Abby Sample, Stephen Sample, Micah Moore
Grandview- Ashton Bratcher, Stephen Downs, Alan Freeman, Madison Frey, Brice Meyers, Rachel Shaw, Hunter Spradlin, Amber Wallen
Haltom City- Jonathan Medellin
Hillsboro- Odinaka Agwuncha, Haylie Beard, Miguel Cruz Librado, Traci Fain, Joshua Fills, Matteo Finazzi, Bryce Fischer, Guadalupe Gobellan, Jose Gonzalez, Samuel Hernandez Gaspar, Avery Holmes, Thomas Pratt, Rolando Ramirez, Monserrat Serrano, Harrison Steele, Amber Villarreal, Delaney Woodell
Hubbard- Jaydyn Gillham, Brian Hawkins, Stephanie Rebollar
Iowa Park- Kaden Fields
Itasca- Courtney Conway, Nolan Davis, Heidi Delgado, Alexsandra Gonzalez, Melissa Maya, Ashley Villarreal
Joshua- Ever Cisneros, Quinn Lumpkins, Colton Lusk, London Senf, Elizabeth Woodyard
Keene- Chelsee Johnson, Daniel Santiago, Robert Wood
Keller- Ryan Veller
La Vernia- Taylor Skrzycki
Lewisville- Paxstyn Spaulding
Livingston- Alli Massey
Longview- Jordan Edwards
Mansfield- Ryan Hill
Meridian- Crystal Bean
Mesquite- Elli McCabe
Milford- Kallee McKinley
Mineola- Robert Hudgins
Morgan- Diana Sarinana
Mount Calm- Joshua Kraayvanger
Pearland- Katelynn Tyrone
Prosper- Jaxon Alley
Red Oak- Alexandria Rodriguez
Rio Vista- Lindsey Hall
Robinson- Collin Cook
Rogers- Shelby Mitchell
San Antonio- Camryn Specia
Scurry- Lucas Dahl
Sherman- Morgan Brewer
Southlake- Joseph Steeber
Venus- Maria Barcenas Alvarez, Jennifer Guillen
Waco- Veaney Cazares, Rachel Kallus
Weslaco- Brianna Pena
Whitney- Skyla Broussard, Danielle Dreher, Brittany Hatfield, Stiven Keep, Kaitlyn Smith, Brendon Stockton, Gabin Stout, Jessica Figueroa Valencia, Stephanie Wilkins
Willis- Carson Ogilvie
Alma, Kan.- Caxton Martin
Baton Rouge, La.- Melissa Hutchinson
Lafayette, La.- Cade Vincent
Simpsonville, S.C.- Timothy Murphy
###